Call us at: +91 9810280866
IELTS registrations are open

Visitor

Visitor Visa

tourist visa  is a conditional authorization granted by a country to a foreigner, allowing them to enter and temporarily remain within, or to leave that country. Visas typically include limits on the duration of the foreigner's stay, territory within the country they may enter, the dates they may enter, the number of permitted visits or an individual's right to work in the country in question. Visas are associated with the request for permission to enter a country and thus are, in some countries, distinct from actual formal permission for an alien to enter and remain in the country. In each instance, a visa is subject to entry permission by an immigration official at the time of actual entry and can be revoked at any time.

visitor

People travel to other countries for wide array of reasons such as sightseeing, holidays, social reasons, studies, business trips, medical treatments etc. It is also possible that you might have to stop in that country while you are travelling to some other part of the world. Regardless of the fact that you are visiting  for a span less than 72 hours you want to stay here for a couple of months, you must hold valid visa. These are temporary visas and permit students to study for a definite span of time at a recognized educational.

Tourism encompasses recreation, holidays and visiting friends and family. Business visits include, coming for a conference or some kind of negotiation etc. People who come for medical treatment have to apply for Medical Treatment Visa . For transit you need to have Transit visa . Any person who seeks to apply for online visa should hold a valid passport. For visa extension, application can be submitted online.

Best Overseas Education and Immigration Consultancy | KKOverseas