Call us at: +91 9810280866
IELTS registrations are open

Business Immigration

The Business Immigration Program of Canada offers entrepreneurs, investors and self-employed people dedicated pathways to permanent residence. The program in operated by the Government of Canada’s department of Immigration, Refugees, and Citizenship Canada. In order to qualify for this program, there are certain requirements which the candidate must meet. These requirements include language skills, relevant work experience, education and proof of funds. Consider seeking advice from the top immigration consultants in Delhi and get a thorough understanding of the requirements for this program.

Business Immigration

These immigrants are people who can invest in, or start businesses in the country and support the development of a strong and prosperous Canadian economy. Business immigrants get benefits such as national health care program, first class education and a national pension system that provides annual income upon retirement. The pathways include:

Start-up Visa:

The candidates who have innovative business idea or venture can apply for a Start-up Visa. However, to be eligible one must have a commitment of support. This must be from a designated Canadian venture capital fund, business incubator or angel investor group. He/she should be able to communicate in either English or French. The candidate must also have a completion of one year of study at a post-secondary institution. Lastly, he/she must have enough amount of money to settle and provide for cost of living prior to earning an income.

Immigrant Investor Venture Capital Pilot:

If the candidate has a personal net worth of at least CAD $10 million, he/she can apply for a permanent residence through IRCC’s investor program. The candidate must also be able to make a non-guaranteed investment of CAD $2 million.

Self-Employed Persons Program:

In order to be eligible for this program the candidate must have one of the following:
1. Experience that will make a significant contribution to cultural or athletic life in Canada; or
2. Experience in farm management and the candidate must intend to and be able to buy and manage a farm in Canada.

To get more information of the business immigration program, visit the best immigration consultants and get all your queries solved.

Best Overseas Education and Immigration Consultancy | KKOverseas